School Timing: Monday - Saturday - 9:00 AM - 03:45 PM
+91 4652 236283, +91 9443539430
Achievements

Belfield Metric Higher Secondary School

Achievements

Club of Champions - First state level open & children chess tournament - 2019.

Sharthiha Roy R of Std VII - 7th place in U13 category.

Rohana R of Std 1 - 5th place in U7 category.


Swimming competition by Sports Development Authority of TN.

J.V Jega varsha of Std IV has won the 2nd place in 100 mts freestyle&3rd place in 50 mts butterfly.


Chess

Divisional level:

Under 19 Master Rowshith.D of Std XI – First position

Zonal level:

Under 11 Master Bijil Robertson R of Std V– First position.

Zonal level:

Under 11 Miss Sharthiha Roy.R of Std IV – Second position.

Zonal level:

Under 14 Master Ibine.E.J of Std VI – First position.

Zonal level:

Under 14 Master Udhayam Jacob S of Std VIII – Second position.

Zonal level:

Under 19 Master Rowshith.D of Std XI – First position.

Zonal level:

Under 19 Master Merickson J of Std XII – Second position.


Carrom

Zonal level :

Under 19 Master Janees C of Std XII– Singles winner

Rajakamangalam Zonal level

Under 19 Janees and Abishek of XII – Doubles winner.

Zonal level :

Under 17 Sreenivasan of X – Doubles runner.

Zonal level :

Under 17 Dhanvanth of X – Doubles runner.


Table Tennis


“The difference between the impossible and the possible lies in a person’s determination.” Our table tennis teams of all categories swept away almost all the prizes in Divisional, Educational District level and Zonal level competitions.

Chief Ministers Trophy Table Tennis under 25 years category, District Level Tournament, Abishek of XII became Runner in doubles and got 4th position Singles.

Doubles winner

Under 17 A.Belgin Bebisto of IX-Boys singles and doubles winner.

Zonal level :

Under 17 Anet Michelin.M of VII-Girls singles and doubles winner.

Zonal level :

Under 17 Martin Rakesh.M of VIII-Boys doubles winner.

Zonal level :

Under 17 Sree Preethi of IX-Girls doubles winner.

Zonal level :

Under 19 Keerthika.R.S of XI-Girls singles and doubles winner.

Zonal level :

Under 19 Evangelin Mahiba.J of XI-Girls doubles winner.

Zonal level :

Under 19 Borish John.M of XII- Boys singles winner.